CDM | Center for Disaster Management (Haryana Institute of Public Administration)


  Emergency Contacts



Name Offiec No.(STD Code- 011)
SH. O.P.SINGH, IPS,DG NDRF 24369278, 24369280
SH.AMRENDRA KUMAR SENGAR,IPS,IG NDRF 24363268
SH.VENUGOPAL V,FA 26160252
SH. J K S RAWAT,DIG (Administration) 24363267
SH. S S GULERIA,DIG(PROC) 24363262
SH. RANDEEP KUMAR RANA,DIG(Ops & Trg) 24633266
SH. KESHAV KUMAR,DC (Administration) 24363265
SH. RAJESH NEGI, Deputy Commandant (OPS/TRG) 2,436,326,324,656,930
SH. J K SINGH, Deputy Commandant (PROC) 24611518
SH. M NATARAJAN, Assistant Commandant /JAO 24363264
SH. ANIL SHEKHAWAT, Assistant Commandant (PRO) 24629279
SH. KRISHAN KUMAR, Assistant Commandant /IT&NECP 24363263
SH.RANBIR SINGH CHAHAL,SR AO 24363264
TRG/PROC BRANCH, KHAN MARKET 24611519
CONTROL ROOM 24363260 24363261(F)
SH. ANIL SHEKHAWAT, Assistant Commandant (PRO) 24629279
SH. KRISHAN KUMAR, Assistant Commandant /IT&NECP 24363263
SH.RANBIR SINGH CHAHAL,SR AO 24363264
TRG/PROC BRANCH, KHAN MARKET 24611519
CONTROL ROOM 24363260 24363261(F)
Name Offiec No.(STD Code- 011) Unit Mobile No.
SH JAIDEEP SINGH(Comm.) 01642-246030 07 Bn NDRF, Bhatinda, (Punjab) 9417802032
SH. P K Srivastava(Comm.) 0120-2766013 08 BnNDRF, Ghaziabad(Uttar Pradesh) 9968610014, 7503300000


BN Fax No. Control Room Exchange
01 BnNDRF, Guwahati 0361-2840284 9401048790, 9435117246 0361-2840284
02 BnNDRF, Kolkata(West Bengal) 033-25875032 9474061104 9474116775
03 BnNDRF, Mundali(Odisha) 0671-2879710 0671-2879711 9437581614, 9937187222
04 Bn NDRF, Arakkonam(Tamilnadu) 04177-246594 04177-246594
05 BnNDRF,Pune(Maharastra) 02114-247008 9422315628 02114-247000
06 Bn NDRF, Vadodara(Gujrat) 079-23202540 079-23201551, 9723632166
07 BnNDRF, Bhatinda(Punjab) 0164-2246570 0164-2246193
08 BnNDRF, Ghaziabad(Uttar Pradesh) 0120-2766012(T/F) 9412221035, 0120-2766618 0120-2766012
09 Bn NDRF, Bhita, Patna (Bihar) 06115-253939(T/F) 9525752125 06115-253939,8544415029
10 BnNDRF, Guntur(Andhra Pradesh) 0863-2293050(T/F) 8333068559, 0863-2293050
11Bn NDRF,Varanasi,(Uttar Pradesh) 0542-2501101 8004931410 0542-2501101
12Bn NDRF, Doimukh Itanagar,AP 0360-2277106 0360-2277104
Name and Designation Offiec No.(STD Code- 011) Mobile No.
Smt. Veena KumariMeena,IASJS(DM) 23438096,23432098(F) 9868178283
Sh. R S Bhatia, Dir (DM-II) 23438123 (T/F) 9711513472
Sh. Gopi Chandra Chhawaniya, Dir.(DM-I& III) 23438154,23438144(F) 9422005005
Sh. Surender Thakur, US(DM-III) 23438144 (T/F) 9868137577
Sh. A K Panda, US (DM-II) 23438071(F),23438177 9968281018
Sh. Om Prakash, TO (DM) 23438106 9868870432
Sh. Manoj Kasana, DC (DM) 23438122 (T/F) 8447138689
Sh. C M Sharma, US (NDRF) 23438103 9868752968
Sh. I A Khan, AD (DM-I) 23438122 (T/F) 9810010237
Sh. SatyaDevan K, SO (DM-II) 23438177,23438071(F) 9818024544
SO(DM-III) 23438145
Sh. J P S Verma, Consultant 23438158 9999678888
Sh. Sarad Panda, Consultant (UNDP) 23438030 9540396096
Ms.Garima Aggarwal,Consultant (UNDP) 9868493690
NERC Control Room 23438252 23438253 23438254(F)
K S Rawat, SO(Protocol) 9868274750


Name Office No.
(STD Code- 011)
Fax No.
(STD Code- 011)
Mobile No.
Sh. Shashi Shekhar, IAS,Secretary,Ministry of Water Resources, 23715919, 23710300 ,26881999( R ) 23731553 9810999044
Sh. ChotteLal,Commissioner, Flood Management 24368238 9811054117
Sh. Bhanu Pratap Sharma, IASSecretary,Department of Health,Ministry of Health and Family welfare, NirmanBhavan. 23061863, 23063221, 24104232 ( R ) 23061252
Sh. Ansu Prakash,Jt. Sec.Sh. K. D. Tripathi,Secretary,Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas, A Wing, 2nd floor, ShastriBhavan 23061195, 23383501, 23075066 ( R ) 23070723 8130966661, 9868506966
Sh. Ashutosh Jindal,Jt. Sec. 23382418 7042373555
Sh. Ramakant Singh,Director (Movement) 23382709 9717647613
Sh. G S JhaChairman,Central Water Commission,SewaBhawan, 26715351, 28051249 ( R ) 26108614 9999027222
Mr. V.D. Roy, Director 26182836 9868534451
Name, Designation & Address Offiec No.
(STD Code- 011)
Mobile No.
Sh. R K Jain, IASSecretary Membersecretary@ndma.gov.in 26701710 26701716
Maj. Gen Anurag GuptaAdv (OPS) 26701886 26701754
Sh. Anil Kumar Sanghi, ITS, JS(Mitigation)mitigation@ndma.gov.in 26701718 26701717
Sh. B Pradhan, IASJS(ADM)b.pradhan@nic.in 26701780 26701795
Dr. V Thiruppugazh, IAS,JS(PP)vthiruppugazh@gmail.com 26701786
Dr. S K Jena,Sr. Research Officer 26701707 26701729
Maj.Gen.(Retd.) V.K.DattaSr. Consultant. Mock exercise 26701755 26701754
Sh. J.R. Kaushik,Sr. Specialist 26701757 26701754
Sh. S K Mishra Sr. Consultant,NBC&Radiology 26701811 26701808
Col. T.S. Suchdeva, Sr. Consulttent Biological Medical Preparedness 26701800 26701795
Shri. Vinay Kajla, JA(RR) 26701815 26701729
Smt.Alice Kujur, Dy Secy. (PP) 26701733 26701840
Sh. YogeshwarLal,Dupty. Secy.(Admn) 26701833
Sh. J.C. Babu US, NDRF 26701862 26701729
Sh. Pankaj Kumar,U S (PP) 26701885
Sh. ParthaKansabanik, US(Admin & Co-ordination) 26701796 26701834
Col. RanbirSingh,JA, CBT 26701823
Sh Pratap Dev, Sr. AO 26701724
Sh.Gopi Chand,AAO NDMA 26701725
Sh.Rajesh Goswami, AAO NDMA 26701725
Sh. Pawan Kumar Singh,SRO 26701788
Sh D S Sindhu, Joint Advisor(OPS) 26701714 26701729
Sh. NadeemArshad,JA (IT) 26701743 26701840
Sh. AmalSarkar,US (CBT) 26701832
Sh. Prabhakar, AFA 26701846 26701846
Control Room 26701728 26701729
Reception 26701700


Organisation Office No.
(STD Code- 011)
Fax No.
(STD Code- 011)
MHA 23093563/64/66& 571 23092398
NDMA 26701728 23093750
BSF CGO 24360922, 2361 26701729
DIG HQ BSF 2,619,328,226,193,280 24360016
ITPB CGO 24368237 (T/F)
CRPF CGO 24364230 24363120
Control room PDG 23034874
CISF CGO 23034874 24361202
SSB DG HQ 2,671,204,626,182,020 26109197
CBI 24362755 24364130
SPG 23793352 (T/F) 23793352
IB 2,309,375,623,093,750 23092888
DCPW COMN 24369663 24362769
NSG HQ 25663100 25663177
RPF HQ 23387981 23303748
AIR FORCE OPS ROOM 23010231 23011051
IGI, A/PORT (CISF C/R) 6,123,965,761,239,650 25654174
RAW 2,379,682,523,796,820 23796341
DMRC (CISF C/R) 22185556
CWC DELHI 26106523 26106523
NIA DELHI 23438200 23438235/36
NCRB 26197984
INCP 23005125 23005137
MEA (C/R) 23011954
NIDM Delhi (ED Office) 23702445 23702446
ASSAM RIFFLE North Block , Room no- 171 23094924 25696862 (T/F)
Name, Designation & Address Offiec No.
(STD Code- 011)
Mobile No. Fax No.
(STD Code- 011)
Dr.L.S.Rathore DGM Lodhi Road, MausamBhawan New Delhi Ls.rathore@imd.gov.in 24611842 9818195642 24611792
Shri B. P Yadav Dy. DG Services (NWFC) Lodhi Road, MausamBhawan New Delhi 24635664 9911456889 24699216
Dr.Vineet Gahlot Scientist G, Head Sesimology Lodhi Road, Mausam Bhawan New Delhi 43824405 9849598161 24611305
Dr. M Mohapatra Scientits G , Weather Services & Head (RSMC) Lodhi Road, MausamBhawan New Delhi mohapatraimd@gmail.com 24652484 9868623475 24699126, 24623220


Name, Designation & Address Offiec No.
(STD Code- 011)
Fax No.
(STD Code- 011)
AVM. A S Batula, VM,VSM ACAS(Ops-T&H) 23013004 23013004
Tej 23103004
V Khanna, Wing commander Joint director (LS) 23103004
Name, Designation & Address Offiec No.
(STD Code- 011)
Fax No.
(STD Code- 011)
Lieutenant General.Ranbir Singh, AVSM,VSM,SM DG MO 23011506 23011506
Vacant ADGMO (A) 23011611 23011611
Maj. General Rajiv Narayanan, YSM ADGMO (B) 23014891 23011617
Col. Ramit Meheta Dir-MO-6 23018034 23011617
GSO-IMO-6 23018034
Dir OL-2 23335218
Army HQ Enquiry 23018197